What food is good food?

A) Pizza/p>

B) Burger

C) Fast food

D) Home made food

Correct Answer D

Sometimes the food we like to eat isn't what type food for us ?

A) the healthiest/p>

B) the worst

C) bad

D) unhealthy

Correct Answer A

what give us energy?

A) Grains/p>

B) Fat

C) Vegetables

D) Salt

Correct Answer D

what are very important for us?

A) Vegetables/p>

B) Fast foods

C) Burger

D) Cakes

Correct Answer A

What type of food we shouldn't eat?

A) good food/p>

B) unhealthy food

C) fast food

D) junk food

Correct Answer A

Who went to Tiwn hall Language Club?

A) Tamal/p>

B) Rahim

C) Afridi

D) Siplu

Correct Answer A

What do Shima and Tamal do in the Club?

A) Play/p>

B) Listen to songs

C) Sings

D) Practice English

Correct Answer D

Whom did Shima and Tamal meet in the club?

A) James/p>

B) Fred

C) Andy

D) Robbein

Correct Answer C

Who is the new person in the club?

A) Tamal/p>

B) Shima

C) Andy

D) None

Correct Answer C

Where did Andy work?

A) School/p>

B) College

C) Office

D) NGO

Correct Answer D

Who was known to Andy?

A) Shima/p>

B) Tamal

C) Rahim

D) None

Correct Answer B

When did Tamal meet Andy?

A) Yesterday/p>

B) Today

C) 1 Day before yesterday

D) 2 days before yesterday

Correct Answer A

Where did Tamal meet Andy yesterday ?

A) Restaurant/p>

B) Cofee shop

C) book shop

D) None

Correct Answer C

What was Andy reading in the club?

A) Book/p>

B) Magazine

C) News

D) Book about Bangladesh

Correct Answer D

Whos friend is Shima Zaman?

A) Tamal/p>

B) Fred

C) Rahim

D) Andy

Correct Answer A

Where is Andy going?

A) Village fair/p>

B) Book fair

C) Bus Stand

D) None

Correct Answer B

Whose medicine Tamal brough?

A) Grand mother/p>

B) Grand father

C) Father

D) Mother

Correct Answer A

Where does Saikat lives in?

A) Dhaka/p>

B) Khulna

C) Bogra

D) Rajshahi

Correct Answer C

With whom Saikat lives in?

A) Parents/p>

B) Friends

C) Brother

D) Sister

Correct Answer A

Who is Saikat's father?

A) Rashidul Islam/p>

B) Monowar Islam

C) Andy Smith

D) Rahim Islam

Correct Answer A