Bangladesh was liberated _1971

A) on/p>

B) in

C) at

D) before

Correct Answer B

We should not depend _foreign aids

A) on/p>

B) in

C) by

D) for

Correct Answer A

We should not depend _foreign aids

A) on/p>

B) in

C) by

D) for

Correct Answer A

Frailty

A) energy/p>

B) inbtensirty

C) vehemence

D) strengthh

Correct Answer D

We should avoid tranquilizer in order to have a good health.

A) Tranquilizer should avoided by us in order to have good health./p>

B) Tranquilizer should been avoided by us in order to have a good health.

C) Tranquilizer should be avoid by us in order to have a good health.

D) Tranquilizer should be avoided by us in order to have a good health

Correct Answer D

His wife upbraided him for his irresponsible handling of family finance

A) He upbraided by his wife for his irresponsible handling of the family finance./p>

B) He was upbraided by his wife for his irresponsible handling of the family finance.

C) He has upbraided by his wife for his irresponsible handling of the family finance.

D) He were upbraided by his wife for his irresponsible handling of the family finance.

Correct Answer B

She never understood me, whenever I said something.

A) Whenever I said something, I never understood by her./p>

B) Whenever I said something, I had never understood by her.

C) Whenever I said something, I was being never understood by her

D) Whenever I said something I was never understood by her.

Correct Answer D

When I am alone, I hear footsteps of my friend in my imagination.

A) The footsteps of my friend heard by me, when I am alone./p>

B) The footsteps of my friend is heard by me when I am alone.

C) The footsteps of my friend are heard by me when I am alone

D) The footsteps of my friend was heard by me when I am alone.

Correct Answer B

When men coughed he realized that men were quite near to him.

A) When the men coughed it realized by him that the men were quiet near to him./p>

B) When the men coughed it had realized by him that the men were quite near to him.

C) When the men coughed it was realized by him that the men were quite near to him.

D) When the men coughed it is realized by him the men ere quite near to him.

Correct Answer C

When she was talking on phone, someone snatched her bag.

A) Her bag was snatched by someone, when she was talking on the phone/p>

B) Her bag snatched by someone, when she was talking on the phone.

C) Her bag is snatched by someone, when she was talking on the phone

D) Her bag was being snatched by someone when she was talking on phone.

Correct Answer D

Can you help me to scoop out seeds from melon?

A) Can I be helped by you to scoop out the seeds from the melon?/p>

B) Can I helped by you to scoop out the seeds from the melon?

C) Could I helped by you to scoop out the seeds from the seeds from the melon?

D) Can I been helped by you to scoop out the seeds from the melon?

Correct Answer B

I tried but could not answer question.

A) I tried but the questions could not answered by me./p>

B) I was tried but the questions could not be answer by me.

C) I tried but the questions could not be answered by me.

D) I tried but the questions cannot be answer by me.

Correct Answer C

Why do countries produce nuclear weapons so that any one cannot harm us

A) Why is the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we could not harm by anyone?/p>

B) Why are the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot be harm by anyone?

C) Why was the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot be harm by anyone?

D) Why were the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot been harm by anyone?

Correct Answer B

Why do countries produce nuclear weapons so that any one cannot harm us

A) Why is the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we could not harm by anyone?/p>

B) Why are the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot be harm by anyone?

C) Why was the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot be harm by anyone?

D) Why were the nuclear weapons produced by the countries so that we cannot been harm by anyone?

Correct Answer B

Why did you think negatively? Always see positive side.

A) Why is thought negatively by your? The positive side was always seen/p>

B) Why it was thought negatively by you? The positive side is always seen

C) Why thought negatively by you? The positive side is always seen.

D) Why were thought negative side is always seen.

Correct Answer B

Why did you think negatively? Always see positive side.

A) Why is thought negatively by your? The positive side was always seen/p>

B) Why it was thought negatively by you? The positive side is always seen

C) Why thought negatively by you? The positive side is always seen.

D) Why were thought negative side is always seen.

Correct Answer B

Will new local election system satisfy people of country?

A) Will the people of the country be satisfied by the new local election system?/p>

B) Will the people of the country satisfy by the new local election system?

C) Will the people of the country been satisfied by the new local election system?

D) Will the people of the country being satisfied by the new local election system?

Correct Answer A

What can i say about him? He does not keep his words

A) What can said about them by me? His works are not kept by him./p>

B) What could be said about him by me? His words are not kept by him.

C) What can be said about him by me.? His words were not kept by him

D) What can be said about him by me? His words are not kept by him.

Correct Answer D