I asked him _he was calling

A) who/p>

B) whom

C) none

D) whose

Correct Answer B

The girls takes _ her mother

A) with/p>

B) after

C) to

D) for

Correct Answer B

He and I_ well

A) am/p>

B) is

C) are

D) were

Correct Answer C

He and I_ well

A) am/p>

B) is

C) are

D) were

Correct Answer C

I wish I _ a rich man

A) were/p>

B) was

C) to be

D) am

Correct Answer A

Tell me …………that.

A) Whom told you/p>

B) That told you

C) Who told you

D) Told you

Correct Answer C

FRS stands for

A) Fellow of Royal Society/p>

B) Federation of Regulation Society

C) Fellow Research System

D) none of above

Correct Answer A

Dr. Zakir Hussain was

A) the first Muslim president of India/p>

B) first vice president of India

C) first president of Indian National Congress

D) first speaker of Lok Sabha

Correct Answer A

They have informed me, about their late arrival.

A) I have informed by them, about their late arrival./p>

B) I had informed by them, about their late arrival.

C) I have been informed by them, about their late arrival.

D) I had been informed by them, about their late arrival.

Correct Answer C

Will you tell me ingredients of this recipe?

A) Will the ingredients of the recipe been told to me by you?/p>

B) Will the ingredients of this recipe be told to me by you?

C) Will the ingredients of this recipe being told to me by you?

D) Will the ingredients of this recipe have told to me by you?

Correct Answer B

She decided to call police, when she saw two men.

A) It was decided by her to call the police, when she saw two men./p>

B) It were decided by her to call the police, when she saw two men.

C) It was being decided by her to call the police, when she saw two men.

D) It had decided by her to call the police, when she saw two men.

Correct Answer A

Which one is a singular noun?

A) Crisis/p>

B) phenomena

C) media

D) oases

Correct Answer A

Who is the designer of Bangladesh's national flag

A) Hamiduzzaman/p>

B) Krmrul Hasa

C) None of the above

D) Shamim Sikder

Correct Answer B